Posted by: Tampa Bay Chamber on Wednesday, August 10, 2022

The Tampa Bay Chamber hosted its 2022 Political Hob Nob event at Amalie Arena tonight and featured a straw poll, including races from U.S. Senate to School Board and candidates from Hillsborough, Pasco, and Pinellas Counties.

View The Straw Poll Results

The following candidates attended the Hob Nob event:

  • Damaris Allen for Hillsborough County School Board, District 2
  • Angela Birdsong for Hillsborough County Commission, District 2
  • Melissa Cordon Black for Hillsborough County Court Judge, Group 14
  • Alicia Whiting Bozich for Hillsborough County Court Judge, Group 14
  • Gary Bradford for Pasco County Commission, District 4
  • Christopher Bradley for U.S. Congress, FL CD-14
  • Linette Brookins for Hillsborough County Court Judge, Group 14
  • Dr. Sonja Brookins for Tampa City Council, District 3
  • Jeremy Brown for Florida State House, District 62
  • Kathy Castor for U.S. Congress, FL CD-14
  • Alan Clendenin for Tampa City Council, District 1 (Citywide)
  • Harry Cohen for Hillsborough County Commission, District 1
  • Alan Cohn for U.S. Congress, FL CD-15
  • Jay Collins for Florida State Senate, District 14
  • Janet Cruz for Florida State Senate, District 14
  • Val Demings for U.S. Senate
  • Fentrice Driskell for Florida House, District 67
  • Christina Fitzpatrick for Pasco County Commission, District 4
  • Ken Hagan for Hillsborough County Commission, District 2
  • Stacy Hahn for Hillsborough County School Board, District 2
  • Chase Harrison for Hillsborough County Commission, District 7
  • Paul Hatfield for Florida State House, District 68
  • Adam Hattersley for CFO
  • Al Hernandez for Pasco School Board, District 1
  • Jake Hoffman for Florida House, District 65
  • Nancy Jacobs for Hillsborough Circuit Court Judge, Group 37
  • James Judge for U.S. Congress, FL CD-14
  • Traci Koster for Florida House, District 66
  • Andrew Learned for Florida State House, District 69
  • Laurel Lee for U.S. Congress, FL CD-15
  • Aly Legge for Hillsborough County School Board, District 6
  • Scott Levinson for Hillsborough County Commission, District 1
  • Jen McDonald for Florida House, District 65
  • Kevin McGovern for U.S. Congress, FL CD-15
  • Michael Minardi for Florida State House, District 65
  • Ashley Moody for Attorney General
  • Sam Nashagh for U.S. Congress, Florida District 14
  • Wengay Newton for Florida State House, District 62
  • Tuan TQ Nguyen for U.S. Senate
  • Belinda Noah for Hillsborough County Circuit Court Judge, Group 6
  • Eunic Ortiz for Florida State Senate, District 18
  • Kimberly Overman for Hillsborough County Commission, District 7
  • Dr. Christina Paylan for Florida State Senate, District 16
  • Karen Perez for Hillsborough County School Board, District 6
  • Hoyt Prindle for Tampa City Council, District 6
  • Michele Rayner for Florida State House, District 62
  • Patti Rendon for Hillsborough County School Board, District 4
  • Darryl Rouson for Florida State Senate, District 16
  • Brian Rush for U.S. Senate
  • Jared Smith for Hillsborough Circuit Court Judge, Group 37
  • Mariella Smith for Hillsborough County Commission, Countywide (District 5)
  • Kelli Stargel for U.S. Congress, FL CD-15
  • Strong Schools, Stronger Hillsborough
  • Wesley Tibbals for Circuit Court Judge, Thirteenth Judicial Circuit Court, Group 6
  • David Tillery for Florida State House, District 66
  • Jackie Toledo for U.S. Congress, FL CD-15
  • Jerry Torres for U.S. Congress, FL CD-14
  • Joshua Wostal for Hillsborough County Commission, District 7

View The Straw Poll Results

 

Top