The Chamber works hand in hand with our federal elected officials to ensure the needs of Tampa's business community are being addressed at the highest level of government. Chamber leadership has traveled to Washington, D.C. and regularly hosts members of the Tampa Bay delegation at membership events here at home. 

Below is contact information for the federal elected officials representing Tampa and the state of Florida. We encourage you to contact them and voice your support for the Chamber's key public affairs issues.

U.S. Senate

Rick Scott (R)
(202) 224-5274
716 Hart Senate Office Building, Washington, D.C. 20510

Marco Rubio (R)
(202) 224-3041
284 Russell Senate Office Building, Washington, D.C. 20510

U.S. House of Representatives

Gus Bilirakis (R) – District 12
(202) 225-5755
2354 Rayburn HOB, Washington, D.C. 20515

Charlie Crist (D) – District 13
(202) 225-5961
215 Cannon HOB, Washington, D.C. 20515

Kathy Castor (D) – District 14
(202) 225-3376
2052 Rayburn House Office Building, Washington, D.C. 20515

Scott Franklin (R) – District 15
(202) 225-1252
1517 Longworth House Office Building, Washington, D.C. 20515

Vern Buchanan (R) – District 16
(202) 225-5015
2427 Rayburn HOB, Washington, D.C. 20515

Governor and Cabinet

Governor Ron DeSantis (R)
[email protected]
http://www.flgov.com/
Office of the Governor
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001

Attorney General Ashley Moody (R)
http://www.myfloridalegal.com/
The Capitol PL 01
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050
850-414-3300 • fax: 850-487-2564

Chief Financial Officer Jimmy Patronis (R)
http://www.myfloridacfo.com/
FL Department of Financial Services
200 East Gaines Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0300
850-413-2825 • fax: 850-488-6581

Commissioner of Agriculture Nikki Fried (D)
[email protected]
http://www.freshfromflorida.com/
FL Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services
The Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0800
850-488-3022 • fax: 850-488-7585

Senate

Wilton Simpson (R) – District 10 – Citrus, Hernando, Pasco
[email protected]
District Office
(352) 688-5077
4076 Commercial Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Tallahassee Office
(850) 487-5010
409 The Capitol, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100

Ed Hooper (R) – District 16 – Pasco, Pinellas
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 771-2102
3450 East Lake Road, Suite 305, Palm Harbor, FL 34685
Tallahassee Office
(850) 487-5016
302 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100

Janet Cruz (D) – District 18 – Hillsborough
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 348-1017
210A S. MacDill Avenue, Tampa, FL 33609
Tallahassee Office
(850) 487-5018
218 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100

Darryl Ervin Rouson (D) – District 19 – Hillsborough, Pinellas
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 822-6828
535 Central Avenue, Suite 302, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
Tallahassee Office
(850) 487-5019
212 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100

Danny Burgess (R) – District 20 – Hillsborough, Pasco, Polk
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 779-7059
38507 Fifth Avenue, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
Tallahassee Office
(850) 487-5020
308 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100

Jim Boyd (R) – District 21 – Hillsborough, Manatee
[email protected]
District Office
(941) 742-6445
717 Manatee Ave., West, Suite 100, Bradenton, FL 34205
Tallahassee Office
(850) 487-5021
312 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100

Jeff Brandes (R) – District 24 – Pinellas
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 563-2100
9800 4th Street North, Suite 200, St. Petersburg, FL 33702
Tallahassee Office
(850) 487-5024
414 Senate Office Building, 404 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100

House of Representatives

Amber Mariano (R) – District 36 – Pasco
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 861-4806
8215 State Road 52, Hudson, FL 34667-6730
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5036
308 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Ardian Zika (R) – District 37 – Pasco
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 929-1001
20430 Gator Lane, Building #4, Land O'Lakes, FL 34638-2804
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5037
319 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Randy Maggard (R) – District 38 – Pasco
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 780-0667
Creekside Center, 35358 State Road 54, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5038
1101 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Mike Beltran (R) – District 57 – Hillsborough
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 653-7097
3618 Erindale Drive, Valrico, FL 33596-6311
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5057
1301 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Lawrence McClure (R) – District 58 – Hillsborough
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 757-9110
110 West Reynolds Street, Suite 204, Plant City, FL 33563-3379
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5058
222 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Andrew Learned (D) – District 59 – Hillsborough
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 657-7781
6152 Delancey Station St., Suite 205, Riverview, FL 33578-4206
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5059
1201 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Jackie Toledo (R) – District 60 – Hillsborough
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 281-5549
4520 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33012
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5060
209 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Dianne ''Ms Dee'' Hart (D) – District 61 – Hillsborough
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 224-1956
3911 North Tampa Street, Tampa, FL 33603-4745
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5061
1003 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Susan L. Valdes (D) – District 62 – Hillsborough
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 673-4673
2221 North Himes Avenue, Suite B, Tampa, FL 33607-3139
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5062
1003 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

 

Fentrice Driskell (D) – District 63 – Hillsborough
[email protected]
District Office
(813) 936-0854
12421 North Florida Avenue, Suite 118, Tampa, FL 33612-4271
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5063
1402 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Traci Koster (R) – District 64 – Hillsborough, Pinellas
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 669-9040
3135 State Road 580, Suite 302, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5064
1101 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Chris Sprowls (R) – District 65 – Pinellas
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 793-2810
2364 Boy Scout Road, Suite 100, Clearwater, FL 33763-0901
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5065
420 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Nick DiCeglie (R) – District 66 – Pinellas
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 588-7090
1940 West Bay Drive, Suite 4, Largo, FL 33770-3024
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5066
303 House Office Building, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Chris Latvala (R) – District 67 – Pinellas
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 724-3000
4625 East Bay Drive, Suite 207, Clearwater, FL 33764-6867
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5067
418 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Ben Diamond (D) – District 68 – Pinellas
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 552-2747
425 North 22nd Avenue, Suite C, St. Petersburg, FL 33704-4322
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5068
212 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Linda Chaney (R) – District 69 – Pinellas
[email protected]
District Office
(727) 341-7385
6798 Crosswinds Drive, Suite C-105, St. Petersburg, FL 33710-5477
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5069
1102 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

Michele Rayner (D) – District 70 – Hillsborough, Manatee, Pinellas, Sarasota
Michele.Rayn[email protected]
District Office
(727) 892-2468
3200 34th Street South, Room 109, St. Petersburg, FL 33711-3829
Tallahassee Office
(850) 717-5070
1201 The Capitol, 402 South Monroe Street, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300

City of Tampa

Mayor Jane Castor
Website
306 East Jackson Street, Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: 813-274-8251
Fax: 813-274-7050

City Council

315 E. Kennedy Boulevard, City Hall, 3rd Floor, Tampa, FL 33602
Fax: 813-274-7076

Joseph Citro – District 1 At-Large
(813) 274-7072
[email protected]

Charlie Miranda – District 2 At-Large
[email protected]
Phone: 813-274-7071

John Dingfelder – District 3 At-Large
(813) 274-8133
[email protected]

Bill Carlson – District 4
(813) 274-8134
[email protected]

Orlando Gudes – District 5
(813) 274-8134
[email protected]

Guido Maniscalco – District 6
[email protected]
Phone: 813-274-7074

Luis Viera – District 7
[email protected]
Phone: 813-274-7073

Hillsborough County

Board of Hillsborourgh County Commissioners

PO Box 1110
Tampa, FL 33601-1110

Harry Cohen – District 1
[email protected]
Phone: 813-272-5470

Ken Hagan – District 2
[email protected]
Phone: 813-272-5452

Gwen Myers – District 3 – Chairman
[email protected]
Phone: 813-272-5720

Stacy White – District 4 - Chaplain
[email protected]
Phone: 813-272-5740

Mariella Smith – District 5 At-Large
[email protected]
Phone: 813-272-5725

Pat Kemp – District 6 At-Large- Vice Chairman
[email protected]
Phone: 813-272-5730

Kimberly Overman – District 7 At-Large
[email protected]
Phone: 813-272-5735

County Administrator Bonnie Wise
www.hillsboroughcounty.org

Hillsborough County School Board

Website

901 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: 813-272-4045
Fax: 813-272-4022

Nadia Combs – District 1
[email protected]

Stacy Hahn – District 2
[email protected]

Jessica Vaughn – District 3
[email protected]

Melissa Snively – District 4
[email protected]

Henry "Shake" Washington – District 5
[email protected]

Karen Perez – District 6 At-Large
[email protected]

Lynn Gray – District 7 At-Large
[email protected]

Superintendent Addison Davis
Website
901 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: 813-272-4000
Fax: 813-272-4510

Plant City

Website

302 W. Reynolds Street
Plant City, FL 33564

Mailing Address
P.O. Box C
Plant City, FL 33563

Mayor Rick A. Lott
Phone: 813-659-4200
[email protected]

Vice Mayor Nathan A. Kilton
[email protected]

William D. Dodson – District 3
[email protected]

Mary Thomas Mathis – District 4
[email protected]

Michael S. Sparkman – District 5
[email protected]

Pasco County

Pasco County Commission

8731 Citizens Dr.
New Port Richey, FL 34654

Ron Oakley – District 1
(352) 521-4111
[email protected]

Mike Moore – District 2
(352) 521-4111
[email protected]

Kathryn Starkey – District 3
(727) 847-8109
[email protected]

Christina Fitzpatrick – District 4
(727) 847-8100
[email protected]

Jack Mariano – District 5
(727) 847-2411 (x7164)
[email protected]

Pasco County School Board

7227 Land O' Lakes Blvd.
Land O' Lakes, FL 34638

Allen Altman
(813) 794-5590
[email protected]

Colleen Beaudoin
(813) 794-2140
[email protected]

Cynthia Armstrong
(813) 794-3492
[email protected]asco.k12.fl.us

Alison Crumbley
(813) 794-3491
[email protected]

Megan Harding
(813) 794-3493
[email protected]

Pinellas County

Pinellas County Commission

315 Court Street
Clearwater, FL 33756

Janet Long – District 1
727-464-3365
[email protected]

Pat Gerard – District 2
727-464-3360
[email protected]

Charlie Justice – District 3
727-464-3363
[email protected]

Dave Eggers – District 4
727-464-3276
[email protected]

Karen Williams Seel – District 5
727-464-3278
[email protected]

Kathleen Peters – District 6
727-464-3568
[email protected]

Rene Flowers – District 7
727-464-3614
[email protected]

Pinellas County School Board

301 4th St. SW
Largo, FL 33770
727-588-6000

Laura Tillinghast Hine – District 1
[email protected]

Lisa Cane – District 2
[email protected]

Nicole Carr – District 3
[email protected]

Eileen Long – District 4
[email protected]

Carol Cook – District 5
[email protected]

Bill Dudley – District 6
[email protected]

Caprice Edmond – District 7
[email protected]

Top